2022 Clarke County Fair Executive Committee  

Tommy Cather

Gail Milleson, Co. Chairman  

Bette Milleson, Secretary 

Elmer E. Lloyd, Jr., Treasurer

Philip Shenk, Ass. Treasurer

Brad Broy

Jimmy Swisher

Charles Kackley

Billy Milleson, Past Chairman  

 

Committees  

Announcer – Rodney Pierce  

Advertising/Fair Catalog/Publicity  

Teri Gordon, Co. Chairman  

Barbara Milleson, Co. Chairman  

Tommy Cather  

Felicia Hart  

Jane Heflin  

 

Agriculture & Horticulture  

Charles Kackley, Co. Chairman  

Tommy Travers, Co. Chairman  

Karen Russell, Co. Chairman  

Tori Russell Brewer  

Mike Burner  

Laurel Chapman  

David Nalls  

Anna Northcraft  

Kasey Canterbury Unger  

 

Bar-B-Que  *

David Childs, Co. Chairman  

Rick Deavers, Co. Chairman  

Justin Frazier, Co. Chairman  

David Broy, Co. Chairman  

Andrew Fleming  

Eric Good  

Shawn Gordon  

Darrell McDonald  

Michael Patrick  

Jamie Poe

Bill Tavenner  

Larry Tavenner  

 

Bar-B-Que Line  *

Gail Milleson, Chairman

Camilla Welsh, Line Chairman

Jay Arnold  

Joyce Arthur

Warren Arthur  

Helen Barker  

Sadie Blanchfield  

Pappy Boyce  

Gloria Broy  

Sylvester Briscoe  

Bonnie Broy  

Justin Broy  

Toad Broy  

Jonathan Bunker  

Susan Bunker

Ryan Cather  

Tommy Cather  

Todd Combs

Cathy Dillow

Dwayne Dillow

Jerry Dillow

Margie Dillow  

Madison Dillow

Bonnie Dodson  

Gerald Dodson  

Judy Emerson

Kay Ferrebee  

Susan Godrey 

Bob Heflin  

Jane Heflin  

Margie Legard  

Sally Levi  

Carla Leight  

Becky Lloyd  

David Lloyd

Elizabeth Lloyd  

Daisy McDonald

Loretta Michael  

Johnny Milleson

Barbara Morris

Daniel Nelson

Rodney Pierce  

Karen Roper  

Tony Roper  

Mark Shenk

Beth Shenk

Valerie Ulbrich  

Duane Welsh

Sunday Welsh

Sue White  

Gene Williamson

 

Donates Corn  *

David Nalls

Corn Preparation    *

Brady Broy

Jim Daddio

Skip Levi

Rodney Pierce

Jeff Sabri

Jimmy Swisher

 

Beef  

Randy Buckley, Chairman  

Kiersten Cockran  

Tom Cochran  

Matthew Deacon  

Catie Hope  

Helena St. Clair  

Matthew St. Clair  

Alan Young  

Sharon Young  

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudie Lefeve, Advisor  

 

Car Show    *

Brad Broy 

Richie Ramaley  

 

Carnival Ticket Sales  *

Jerry Beydler, Co. Chairman  

Charles Kackley, Co. Chairman  

Pappy Boyce  

Gloria Broy  

Dusty Canterbury  

Susan Canterbury  

Joe Headley  

Joe Headley, Jr.  

Paul Hillyard  

Jo Hillyard  

Gary Longerbeam  

Kay Longerbeam  

Karen Russell  

 

Commercial Exhibits  *

Erin Prentice, Chairman  

Bre Bogert  

Matt Bogert  

 

Dairy  

Debbie Hardesty, Co. Chairman  

Laura Jackson, Co. Chairman  

David Hardesty  

Danny Hardesty  

Matt Hardesty  

Leslie Kerr  

Karen Russell  

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudia LeFever, Advisor  

 

Finance  *

Elmer E. Lloyd, Jr., Treasurer  

Philip Shenk, Asst. Treasurer  

Bank of Clarke County Employees  

Jay Briggs  

Wendy Wright  

 

Fine Arts  *

Julie Ashby, Co. Chairman  

Robin McFillen, Co. Chairman 

Steven Scott, Co. Chairman  

Maggie McFillen  

Molly McFillen  

Tom McFillen  

Lisa Sheppard  

 

Floral   *

Charles Kackley, Co. Chairman  

Tommy Travers, Co. Chairman  

Karen Russell  

Skip Levi  

Town & Country Garden Club Members  

 

Food Stand  *

Ralph Ambrosio, Co. Chairman  

Lenora Crim, Co. Chairman  

Betsy Pritchard, Co. Chairman  

Julie Ashby  

Jerry Beydler

Alan Bond 

Boy Scouts  

Clarke County Employees  

CCHS NHS  

Brandi Crim  

Gary Crim

Layla Crim

Lisa Dickinson  

Brenda Dofflemyer  

Emmaus Church  

Louis Fugaro  

Carla Leight  

Gwen Malone  

Vera McGaughey

Jeff Sabri  

Beth Shoemaker  

St. Bridget’s Church  

Travis Sumption  

Town of Berryville Employees  

Valerie Ulbrich  

Jim Willis  

Debbie Zimmerman  

 

Gates  *

Tommy Cather, Chairman

Lisa Adams

Cody Adams

Cindy Adkins

Paula Austin

Jerry Ball

Patrick Condon

Tom Cutright

Bethany Dodson

Larry Dodson

Cindy Draucker

Jim Draucker

Alex Embry

Maria Embry

Noel Hicks

Claude Lawson

Jon Levi

Sve Liggett

Jewell Lilly 

Jen McLean

Mike Morris  

Larry Palmer

Leslie Palmer

Tony Parrott

Paula Reid

Rusty Reid

Scott Reid  

Jeff Rosenberry 

Tammy Rosenberry 

Karen Russell

Barb Schirmacher  

Dan Stephens

Laura Stephens

Guy Stevenson

Sarah Stevenson

Missy Sullivan

Tim Sullivan

Karen Tifala 

Brian Ulbrach

Valerie Ulbrach

Doug Wann  

Dale Wilson

Stacey Wilson

Gainsboro Ruritan Club

Hayfield Ruritan Club

 

Goats & Sheep  

Corey Cather, Co. Chairman  

Mike Cather, Co. Chairman  

Hope Cather  

Jordan Childs  

Brandi Crim  

Gary Crim  

Lenora Crim  

Sarah Jenkins-Morris Davis  

Brenda Denson  

Chad Wiley  

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudia LeFever, Advisor  

 

Grounds Clean-up  

Jim Daddio  

Jerry Dillow  

Margie Dillow  

Robin Hayes  

Kollin Hounshell  

Terry Keeler  

Skip Levi  

David Milleson  

Mike Milleson  

Bob Pepin  

Jimmy Swisher  

Kim Ziercher  

Debbie Zimmerman  

 

Grounds Committee  

Mike Cather  

Tommy Cather  

Jerry Dillow  

Doug Lawrence  

Skip Levi  

Elmer E. Lloyd, Jr.  

Pete McLean  

Billy Milleson  

Mike Milleson  

Mark Shenk  

Jimmy Swisher  

Debbie Swisher  

 

Homemaking  

Trudy Gheen, Co. Chairman  

Susan Lewis, Co. Chairman  

Julie Ashby  

Beverly Ball  

Janet Crider  

Matt Gheen  

Tina Gheen  

Teri Gordon  

Brian Kline  

Terri Hudson  

Nancy Merriman  

Jana Monroe  

Steve Wolford  

 

Arts & Crafts Younger Youth, Junior & Senior  

Kristie Brown  

Chris Coon  

Jean King  

Sue Lemon  

Susan Marshall  

Jana Monroe  

Jan Stewart  

Adult I & II  

Mary Miller  

Sarah Miller  

Stephanie Miller  

 

Baked Goods  

Ann Bunch  

Cheyanne Fowler  

Alice Furtner  

Breanna Furtner  

Linda Martz  

 

Clothing  

Carol Westervelt  

 

Food Preservation  

Lee Campbell  

Jane Heflin  

Geneva Jackson  

Terri Hudson  

 

Needle Art  

Janet Crider  

Rebecca Joyce  

Eleanor Kobetz  

Fran Poston  

Sharon Wine  

 

Painting  

Mary Reilly  

Tim Reilly  

 

Hobbies & Collections  

Beverly Ball  

Dennis Ball  

Dennis Ball, II  

Kassidy Ball  

John Keefe  

Karen Landers  

Susan Lewis  

Mary Ann Lister  

 

Educational Exhibits  

Teri Gordon  

Ann Levi  

Barbara Milleson  

 

Horses  

Cindy Goode, Coordinator  

Robin DeVaux, English Show Manager  

Lissette Pippy, Western Show Manager  

Rachel Lockwood, 4-H Show Manager  

Nancy Specht, 4-H Show Manager  

Barbara Byrd  

CCHS Wrestling Team  

Jim Daddio  

Norman Fine  

Robin Hayes  

Doug Lawrence  

Megan Magaha  

Barbara McWilliams  

Iona Pillon  

Betsy Pritchard  

Mitchell Rhode  

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudia LeFever, Advisor  

 

Ice Cream Bar  

 

Kiddie Pedal Tractor Pull  *

Brad Broy, Co. Chairman  

Jimmy Swisher, Co. Chairman  

 

Kitchen Staff  *

Bonnie Herbaugh, Co. Chairman  

Lori Fauver, Co. Chairman  

George Herbaugh  

Rachel Herbaugh  

 

Livestock Committee  

Brad Broy  

Corey Cather  

Hope Cather  

Tommy Cather  

Philip Shenk  

Jimmy Swisher  

Alan Young 

Emily Bucklew, Advisor 

Claudia LeFeve, Advisor 

 

Livestock Sale 

Brian Hash, Co. Chairman 

Kim LaRue, Co. Chairman 

Randy Buckley 

Brian Cather 

Corey Cather 

Mike Cather 

Laurel Chapman 

Cheyanne Fowler 

Chad Morris 

Kathy Morris 

Sandy Nutter 

John Orndorff 

Charles Pickett 

Robyn Pickett 

Steve Shirley 

Chastity Wiley 

Alan Young 

Sharon Young 

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudia LeFever, Advisor 

 

Opening Ceremony *

CCHS Band 

Town & County Representatives 

Pastor Harvey Warnick 

 

Pageants:  Miss, Junior Miss, Pre-Teen, Little Miss  *

Pat Gaston, Director 

Annie Gaston, Co. Director 

Focus on the Valley, Photography 

 

Parking 

Rich Faucher, Chairman 

Dennis Ball 

Roby Hayes 

Karla Hoffman 

Aaron Lloyd 

Karen Pugsley 

Tom Pugsley 

Maria Zimmerman 

 

Passes  *

Becky Cather 

Tommy Cather 

Gail Milleson 

Dawn Thomas 

Sharon Young 

 

Photography *

Julie Ashby, Co. Chairman 

Robin McFillen, Co. Chairman 

Steve Scott, Co. Chairman 

Lisa Sheppard 

Maggie McFillen 

Molly McFillen 

Tom McFillen

 

Pig Scramble 

Alan Young, Co. Chairman 

Jonnie Hornbaker, Co. Chairman 

Teresa Baker 

Scott Baker 

Robbie Hornbaker 

Kim LaRue 

Kim Monroe 

Rodney Monroe 

Sean Monroe 

Chad Morris 

Shane Rhodes 

Camilla Welsh 

Sharon Young 

 

Premiums, Ribbons, & Trophies  *

Pat Hepner, Co. Chairman 

Bette Milleson, Co. Chairman 

Robin McFillen 

Gwen Malone

Susan Catlett

Johnny Milleson

 

Poultry 

Brain Cather, Chairman 

Robin Cather 

Lenora Crim 

Bill Daniels 

Sara Hartsell 

Tad Hartsell 

Darin Jones 

Sandy Nutter 

Dave Thompson 

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudia LeFever, Advisor 

 

Rabbits  *

Sandy Nutter, Chairman 

Sara Hartsell, Co-Chairman

Brian Cather

Gary Crim 

Lenora Crim 

Tad Hartsell 

Mercedeze Maddelana

Brooke Nutter 

Jimmie Nutter 

Angela Reed

David Thompson 

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudia LeFever, Advisor 

 

Stage Setup 

Corey Cather 

Tommy Cather 

Gary Crim 

Jerry Dillow 

Annie Gaston 

Pat Gaston 

Terry Keeler 

Doug Lawrence 

Skip Levi 

Mike Milleson 

Johnny Milleson 

Alex Milleson 

Josh Milleson 

Mark Shenk 

Jimmy Swisher 

 

Swine 

Alan Young, Chairman 

Scott Baker 

Teresa Baker 

Corey Cather 

Robbie Hornbaker 

Shelly Morris 

Kim Monroe 

Rodney Monroe 

Chad Morris 

Sharon Young 

Charles Walker 

Emily Bucklew, Advisor

Claudia LeFever, Advisor 

Corey Childs, Advisor 

 

T-Shirt Sales  *

Beth Shoemaker 

 

Track 

Brad Broy 

Kollin Hounshell 

Terry Keeler 

Bill Otey 

Bob Pepin 

Jimmy Swisher 

 

Tractor Pull 

Brad Broy, Co. Chairman 

Jimmy Swisher, Co. Chairman 

Bev Ball 

Dennis Ball 

Mike Burner 

Michael Cather 

Howard Cleaver 

Terry Keeler 

Courtney Mercer 

Scott Mercer 

Shannon Mercer 

 

Young McDonald’s Farm 

Mike Cather, Chairman 

Jessica Carter 

Angie Cather 

Hope Cather 

Erin Prentice 

 

Start typing and press Enter to search